REGISTRATION OPEN

Monday, January 25, 2010

The Bachelor 1-25-10...Opinions from This Daddy

Before I start my Monday night Bachelor breakdown I guess I need to make sure everyone knows a little something about me. Seems that a certain reader  Nikki (who happens to have a great blog too) wanted to crack a joke on me saying that I was....well you know....um...how do I put it?  GAY!!  I love a good joke, I mean I am a big, if not the biggest joker around.  Now not that there is anything wrong with being gay, I would like to point out that I am NOT gay.  See, Nikki wanted to make jokes about me a guy, a manly man going on to MckMama's Forum and commenting on shit and she thought that was funny. I have to admit it,  that was very funny, and even my wife felt the need to comment on that also. HAHA.  I would like to say that the last time a woman made a coment about me being gay was 10+ years ago and she had the most magical weekend of her life (to that point) and then decided she wanted to marry this stud and not give anyone else the chance to have me.  Yeah.  4 kids later...you know the rest.  So to you Nikki,  I am glad you live in Texas, because I sure would hate to have both of our happy homes broken up over the fact  that I know what happens when a woman considers me to be gay.  Just look at my track record!  Marriage and kids.  Plus,  I don't want any husbands looking for me.  And with that said, we move on to..

THE BACHELOR.......

Jake's date with Gia went really well and T and I both like her. T picked her from the first show.  Some of these girls have GOT TO GO.  VIENNA is a big mouth **, and ugly.  Ali, see T and I both liked her but now she is turning into a mouthy one, all she does is talk shit about Vienna.  He really likes Tenley and just gave her a Rose also.  Ok so who is the brown headed chick that never says a word and she is like the 3rd wheel.  I dont even know her name. Ok an hour later....Jessie is her name??????

These girls all talk about what a great guy Jake is.  Kathryn and Ella, one is going home and I hope it is Kathryn.  He takes Ella out and leaves Kathryn there looking like a fool.. HAHAHA. Pouty little girl.  He tells Kathryn he loves her eyes and it is so dark outside. 

Jake is a goof. He is telling all the girls how beautiful they are and NEWS FLASH JAKE.....They are all not good looking.  T and I are watching this again and wondering what the hell.  Oh but wait she knows the spoiler, so she knows the truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth. I am sitting here cursing Jake for having these pouty, mouthy, snotty women and only some of them are hot.  Come on Jake be smart this week and boot the right girls.  I am ready to see the girls go home and cry on the way out talking about how they had a connection and how he broke their heart and how they hope they can ever love again.  Sure they can as soon as they get back home and hit the nearest bar.

Now T has stopped us from watching this so she could make this nasty ass popcorn that smells like shit. It smells like caramel shitcorn. Just had to put that out there.

His ass is getting ready to send both chicks home. HAHAHAHA, even though one is my chick Ella, m-fer, I keep picking these damn losers.  Kathryn is out of her mind asks him if he is sure....Hell yeah girl, get to steppin. Don't let the door hit your ass.

So now 7 girls and only 2 have Roses. Send some more packing.  These girls are so f-ing fake acting like they are sad that the girls leave.  Oh man he burns the Rose then pee's on it.  Just kidding

Gia, Tenley are safe.  Ali (nice pick), Corrie (playing in the sand got her that rose), after the long delay and the rest of the girls sweating it out...........2 more going home...yeeehaw....Now he is crying....dude.....He kept Vienna. Damn it. Bastard. You sorry Bastard. Ashliegh and Jessie go home.  Jake you lost all your credit with me. Vienna is a ugly penis packing chick, I swear I think she looks like a dude. 

And the show ends with the racoons spying on the girls


Photobucket

8 comments:

Heather January 25, 2010 at 11:23 PM   Reply to

I know the spoiler too. Wish I didn't but I couldn't resist.

I too think Vienna looks like a drag queen. A bad one at that.

Lolidots January 26, 2010 at 12:30 AM   Reply to

Dude, I just told hubby tonight that I think Vienna looks like a guy!

By the way, I gave you a blog award! Check it out here: http://www.lolidots.com/loliblog/speechless-

Anna January 26, 2010 at 9:46 AM   Reply to

I love your analogy of The Bachelor. I make Special K watch it with me and he secretly likes it and bitches like you {haha}. For the record he gets really pissed when I make caramel shitcorn too.

This Daddy January 26, 2010 at 11:23 AM   Reply to

Anna, I seriously can't stand that smell of the caramel popcorn. Nasty. The Bachelor is appointment tv, it's like a wreck, you can't turn your head.

And yes everyone TMZ is reporting that Vienna is a guy. LOL Like Aerosmith sang "That Dude looks like a lady"

Nikki B. January 26, 2010 at 2:38 PM   Reply to

I TOTALLY MISSED THIS! i skipped it, because i don't watch the bachelor!!

ROFLMAO!!!

i'm speechless...good one!!

Tracy January 26, 2010 at 3:26 PM   Reply to

nikki speechless....no way!

never would have thought.

lol

Nikki B. January 26, 2010 at 5:10 PM   Reply to

tracy - i know...i've only been speechless...like...well, never! this is the first time. i got nothing!! it's weird, and i don't like it!

Tracy January 26, 2010 at 6:14 PM   Reply to

I can't believe YOU don't watch the Bachelor.

Watch it one time and you will be hooked.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Google+ Followers

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP