REGISTRATION OPEN

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Is T sleeping with Another?

Swingers? Nope!  Cheaters?  Nope!   I guess what T and I have can be considered an OPEN RELATIONSHIP?  Probably.  You know, they say that after being married for a while and 10 years is a while, that you have to do things to spice up your love life.  They say you have to be open and try new things and bring new things into the bedroom, meaning the bed.

Well this is something that T has liked since I have know her.  Back when I was younger I never had a problem with it, but now it is at the point to which I can't stand it anymore!  I know she loves me, trust me, with all the bullshit I create, she would not be with me if she didn't.

Look if it were Tom Brady, I wouldn't care.  She knows that if Tom Terrific came knocking, I would open the door for him to see her.  But I just can't sit back any longer with the choices she has made on who wants to be in the bed with us.

We have an 11 month old in the bed with us, no big deal, we have C2 that will come into the bed every now and then and the same with C3.  That is the part that makes this so difficult.  I don't mind sharing T, I don't mind sharing the bed, but what I do mind is sharing T and the bed at the same time. 

She has these overnight guests and I get jealous.  I want what they have, the closeness to her, that togetherness, the bond.  They get to spoon with her, they get to lay right up on her and feel her hot sexy body and I am left there on the edge of the bed being pushed off.  She says I dont get their spot because my body makes her body hot.  Yeah....whatever.

Like I said, if it was Tom Brady, I wouldn't care but these bastards are the one's stealing my woman

These 2 damn body pillows.  T loves them.  She sleeps with them.
Look here they are watching Sportscenter on my couch.  They probably think that shit is funny.
Stealing my woman, my bed space, getting close to her.

So YES, T is sleeping with ANOTHER, ANOTHER Pillow that is!

These 2 better watch their back before I cut them and take out all of the stuffing.

Photobucket

5 comments:

Heather May 5, 2010 at 9:47 AM   Reply to

Hilarious. I am the same way with my body pillow and it makes my husband so mad. I don't like him to lay next to me beacuse he does make me HOT. Not as in hubba hubba hot, but as in you are making me sweat and get stinky kind of hot.

Oh yeah, I just want to congratulate your man KOBY :) on his win. You do have to admit that we played one hell of a game.

goofdad May 5, 2010 at 10:06 AM   Reply to

Now I understand why she was so surprised when she was giving you a massage ... body pillows don't do that, do they?

LOL!

Nominated you for the sunshine award I got from Eric ... check my blog if you want it ;-)

dj kosmotronix May 5, 2010 at 11:34 AM   Reply to

Damn those body pillows!

My wife's body pillow is in the trunk. With a bullet hole in it. I took care of that a long time ago!

Be careful, there are two...

-ML

Eric May 5, 2010 at 11:50 AM   Reply to

I hate the.. "You make my body hot" excuse.. Fine.. Now my arm won't fall asleep with you on it..

S.I.F. May 5, 2010 at 9:28 PM   Reply to

The last movie I saw, the guy threw the body pillows out the window into the dumpster. I don't think you're the only one who is jealous of the pillows!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Google+ Followers

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP