REGISTRATION OPEN

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

For Better or Worse?

Shit is was for sure WORSE last night.

The Bachelorette, Ali and her cast of doofs were at it again last night and this reality tv show is getting all to real.............REAL STUPID!!!

Ok, is there any better place for a group of dumbass' to gather than Turkey? NO!  The show starts out by having Ali get the phone call from the beaver teethed, not so good looking girlffriend of Justin.  Ok so at this point T is looking at me and then says something to me that she has never said before

"You were right about him"  No shit MotherLock Holmes.  I know how dudes are and he was about as fake as the Rolex you buy for $50 on the side of a New York street.  Then you know what the stud wrestler did?  He hobbled his booted foot ass across the hotel grounds and tried to run away from Ali.  Thats a real man.  Then he hobbled back to her and tried to explain and he made himself look like a bigger dumbass.

Oh, how could I forget his voicemails to his girlfriend back home
"Hey, its me Justin, just wanted to tell you I love you"
"Hey, its me, who won on WWE last night?"
"Hey, its me, I hobbled up a mountain for this blonde yesterday, and my foot hurts"
"Hey it Justin, I really love you and miss you, are you screwing another dude right now?"
"Hey it Justin, Im here to sheild and protect your heart and got a tattoo for you"

Now with that jackass gone, Ali can focus on the true love of her life which is 

Ty.  Really?  Are you kidding me.  This dude is a clown.  He is not even good looking and he has big ears and a bad hair piece and he is a cornball.  When they kissed, I wanted to throw up in my mouth.

Frank.  Nah, he is a crazy eyed too possessive weirdo.  We have already seen that he is going to be a problem.  Frank to Ali "Please don't talk to the other guys and kiss them and date them"  Ali to Frank "You know we are on a dating show right Frank?  Franks a loser and a big ass baby.  

Could you ever imagine anything worse than Kasey and his voice?  Well last night you got it.  For me anyways, I was too disturbed watching the guys get oiled up and wrestle each others after they wrestled the guys with the leather pants on.  Yeah not a good sight and to make matters worse, Roberto lost to Craig.  What the F was that?

And in typical game ending fashion....Craig you just got your ass sent home by Ali, where are you going next?  "DISNEY WORLD?" Nope!  The limo to cry you little sorry ass to the camera man on your way to the airport.

And then there were 5.  Roberto, Chris L, Kirk, Frank and Ty.   

And now for the better.

C1 has let T know that he is going to live with her (us) until T grows up!  He is going to have 4 kids like us.  He is going to stay close to his brothers and sister.  He let us know this last night while he was having his mommy time.  C3.  She let us know that she was going to have babies?  I told her NOT SO FAST!  She told me that she wanted to get married where T and I got married so she could have a ring on her finger.  NOT SO FAST!  C2 and C4 were fast asleep.  But I also learned over the weekend what the kids what to do when they get older.

C1 - Wants to be a collector.  Yeah of Toy Story stuff.  We'll talk about it later.
C2 - He wants to make the food that people eat at Micky D's.  No need to talk later. Not happening
C3 - She is going to be a puppet.  Yeah...NO!  No daughter of mine is going to be a puppet.
C4 - Thoughts still in progress.

I only hope to grow old and gray with T so we can see some of this come true.

Photobucket

9 comments:

Chels... June 29, 2010 at 12:09 PM   Reply to

Love your Bachelorette recaps. Your kids sound adorable.

Ms. G June 29, 2010 at 1:57 PM   Reply to

Your Bachelorette play-by-plays crack me up. I feel no need to watch the show now.

Kat June 29, 2010 at 3:27 PM   Reply to

hilarious. You know he hobbled back bc ABC probably has something in the contract for him to not just get up and leave.

Nikki June 29, 2010 at 5:12 PM   Reply to

Bachelorette has just started here (3rd episode this week)... your giving it away :)

Respectfully Yours June 29, 2010 at 5:40 PM   Reply to

I think the girlfriend was in on the scam and they set this up from the beginning. Too suspect to me. Did you see him climb up that rock garden in his cast...LOL What a joke. I kind of felt sorry for Craig, he seem so be the only normal one. Oh well, more drama expected for next week.

Rachel June 29, 2010 at 5:42 PM   Reply to

Im really glad we dont watch tv where we are so I dont have to worry about this show. It always ticked me off. First, because the person who was dating all of the people must need a lot of reassurance, and the daters are all just sad options. That last guy, was it Jake? He cried about everything, and it made me feel bad for his manhood. I could never watch it again!

Heather June 29, 2010 at 9:44 PM   Reply to

I wait every Tuesday for your weekly Bachelor/Bachelorette update. You always hit it right on the mark. My favorites are Roberto and Chris L. Roberto is very nice and you hardly hear him say anything bad about any of the other guys (at least on camera anyways) and Ali and Chris have so much in common. I say that those are the final two.

S.I.F. June 30, 2010 at 2:34 AM   Reply to

I seriously only think the d-bag came back to talk to her at all because someone reminded him he was under contract... so played!

And I am loving all the protection of C3! No puppet indeed! :)

Merrie June 30, 2010 at 4:50 PM   Reply to

Yeah, the oily wrestling...not so much doing it for me. It just made me uncomfortable. I can't imagine how it made the guys in leather feel!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Google+ Followers

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP